Results

Filter by team

Saturday 19 December 2020

U13 NEWFA Challenge Cup 20-21 - Round 1

10:30
Broughton Super Saints
vs
Castell Alun Youth Colts
10:30
Deeside Phoenix
vs
Brymbo Lodge YFC
10:30
FC Nomads
vs
Gresford
10:30
Rhydymwyn FC
vs
Halkyn United

U12 NEWFA Challenge Cup 20-21 - Round 1

10:30
Brymbo Lodge YFC
vs
Mold Alex
10:30
Connah's Quay Tigers
vs
Broughton Park Rangers

U15 NEWFA Challenge Cup 20-21 - Round 2

10:30
Buckley Town FC Wanderers
vs
Aston Park Rangers
10:30
Greenfield FC Youth
vs
Deeside Dragons
10:30
Kinnerton Oaks
vs
Brynford Rams
10:30
Mold Alex
vs
Brickfield Rangers

U16 NEWFA Challenge Cup 20-21 - Round 2

10:30
Chirk Youth
vs
CPD Sychdyn Juniors
10:30
Coedpoeth
vs
Mold Alex
10:30
Deeside Phoenix
vs
Flint/Mynydd Isa
10:30
Hawarden Rangers
vs
Johnstown FC

U15 NEWFA Challenge Cup 20-21 - Round 1

10:30
Rhosddu
vs
Hawarden Rangers

Saturday 12 December 2020

Under 16

09:45
Buckley Town FC United
0 - 8 Full time
Hawarden Rangers
09:45
Deeside Phoenix
0 - 10 Full time
Mynydd Isa Revels

Under 13

10:00
Mold Alex
3 - 1 Full time
Castell Alun Youth Colts

Under 12

10:00
Aston Park Rangers
0 - 4 Full time
Mold Alex
10:00
Connah's Quay Tigers
3 - 2 Full time
Mynydd Isa

Saturday 5 December 2020

Under 16

09:45
Buckley Town FC Vipers
4 - 2 Full time
CPD Sychdyn Juniors
09:45
Flint Town United
4 - 0 Full time
Halkyn United

Under 15

09:45
Brynford Rams
1 - 10 Full time
Hawarden Rangers
09:45
Buckley Town FC Wanderers
4 - 2 Full time
Connahs Quay Tigers
09:45
Deeside Dragons
2 - 0 Full time
Aston Park Rangers
09:45
Greenfield FC Youth
3 - 2 Full time
Mynydd Isa Dragons
09:45
Kinnerton Oaks
1 - 0 Full time
Mold Alex

Under 14

10:00
Aston Park Rangers
8 - 1 Full time
Broughton Super Saints

Under 13

10:00
Buckley Town FC Colts
1 - 1 Full time
Broughton Super Saints
10:00
Buckley Town FC Vipers
10 - 1 Full time
Aston Park Rangers
10:00
Castell Alun Youth Colts
1 - 5 Full time
Ewloe Harriers
10:00
FC Nomads
10 - 0 Full time
Deeside Phoenix
10:00
Halkyn United
0 - 7 Full time
Mold Alex

Under 12

10:00
Aston Park Rangers
10 - 0 Full time
Broughton Super Saints
12:30
Deeside Dragons - Fire
10 - 1 Full time
Broughton Park Rangers
10:00
Flint Town United
4 - 5 Full time
Greenfield Juniors
10:00
Mold Alex
6 - 3 Full time
Connah's Quay Tigers

Latest news

UPDATED MINI FIXTURES
General UPDATED MINI FIXTURES

Where to find updated Mini fixtures

Registration Window closes tonight 25/3/21 at 5pm
General Registration Window closes tonight 25/3/21 at 5pm

Registration Window closes at 5pm

FAW Email to clubs on 23rd March
General FAW Email to clubs on 23rd March

FAW Comet support email sent to clubs

Queensferry Sports Junior & Youth League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe